Wiki › Bestiary › Cinder Drake
Cinder Drake

Cinder Drake

a cinder drake

Racefire
Health3562
Experience6000
Speed240
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

fire

Resistances

ElementResistance
fire90%
ice-70%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-160
Iron Ore 1% 0-3
gem 0.6% 0-1
strong health potion 0.5% 0-1
shield 0.2% 0-1
Demonbane Longsword 0% 0-1
Ashenmoor War Plate 0% 0-1
Ember Cleaver 0% 0-1
Corruption-Ward Shield 0% 0-1
Volcanic Iron Helm 0% 0-1
Demon Hunter's Boots 0% 0-1
Ash Wraith Legs 0% 0-1
Azgaroth's Bane Amulet 0% 0-1
Ember Bow 0% 0-1
Demonbone Club 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Slag Caldera, AM-Pyre Mire, AM-Igneous Caldera, AM-Cinder Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: fire - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.
  • Weak to: ice - exploit these vulnerabilities!

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Slag Caldera551351219
AM-Slag Caldera545551008
AM-Igneous Caldera543951829
AM-Slag Caldera544552429
AM-Cinder Depths5477516510
AM-Slag Caldera551051169
AM-Cinder Depths545550708
AM-Slag Caldera552550839
AM-Slag Caldera556950809
AM-Slag Caldera551950819
AM-Cinder Depths5647520111
AM-Cinder Depths5651519611
AM-Cinder Depths5636521011
AM-Igneous Caldera5481516610
AM-Slag Caldera553551469
AM-Slag Caldera562151098
AM-Slag Caldera556150898
AM-Slag Caldera546150638
AM-Slag Caldera557151048
AM-Slag Caldera5479516310

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...